40 Wednesday food deals near San Antonio, TX
These are the San Antonio deals that specifically run on Wednesday, not the ones that run all week. 103 more are available every day.
23 of them run today (Thursday). Mostly Seafood, Pizza and American. Locally owned spots on this list include Copa Wine Bar and Tasting Room, Roadmap Brewing Co. and Jade Ho. Every listing below shows the days, times and address, and is rechecked daily.
-
$3 wells
Happy Hour
Lucy Cooper's Texas Ice House Locally ownedHappy Hour
Today · Mon to Thu, 2 PM to 7 PM 16080 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$3 mimosas
Morning happy hour with $3 mimosas
Kerbey Lane Cafe · RegionalHappy hour runs 7am to 10am Monday through Friday with $3 mimosas, $10 carafes, $5 beers, $7 cocktails and $5 house…
Today · Mon to Fri, 7 AM to 10 AM 5515 North Loop 1604 West, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 9d ago -
$5 house margaritas
Margarita Wednesday
Los Barrios Mexican Restaurant Locally ownedMargarita Wednesday
Wed, 11 AM to 9 PM 4223 Blanco Rd, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$5 wells
Happy Hour
Cullum's Attagirl Locally ownedHappy Hour
Today · Wed to Fri, 11 AM to 6 PM 726 E Mistletoe, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
Kids Eat Free
Kids eat free on Wednesdays
Smashin Crab · SeafoodKids 10 and under eat free from the kids menu on Wednesdays, with one adult entree required for each kids menu item.
Wed 8910 Bandera Road, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 9d ago -
$5 pints
Happy Hour
Roadmap Brewing Co. Locally ownedHappy Hour
Today · Mon to Thu, 2 PM to 6 PM 723 N Alamo St, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$4 domestics
Happy Hour
Stout House TPC Locally ownedHappy Hour
Today · Mon to Thu, 12 PM to 7 PM 2 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
50% off select wine…
Wine Wednesday
Trilogy Pizza & Wine Locally ownedWine Wednesday: 50% off select bottles of wine.
Wed 19141 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$5 pints
Happy Hour
Pinthouse Pizza - San Antonio Locally ownedHappy hour Mon - Fri: 3pm - 6pm. $5 Pints of Beer, $7 Glasses of Wine & Discounted Bites.
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 5534 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
Half price any…
Whiskey Wednesday
Tu Asador Locally ownedWhiskey Wednesday: every Wednesday, enjoy any whiskey on our menu at half price.
Wed 1662 Encino, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$8.99 enchilada…
Enchilada Wednesday
Restaurante Pico de Gallo Locally ownedEnchilada Wednesday Special, $8.99.
Wed 111 S Leona St, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$10.85 lunch entree…
Lunch Special
Ding How Chinese Restaurant Locally ownedLunch specials served Monday Friday 11am 2:30pm: entrees like Lemon Chicken or Sweet & Sour Pork, $10.85, served…
Today · Mon to Fri, 11 AM to 2:30 PM 4531 NW I-410-LOOP, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$8 avocado margarita
Happy Hour
Aldaco's Restaurants Locally ownedHappy Hour
Today · Tue to Fri, 2 PM to 6 PM 20079 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
% / $ Off
Wednesday Wing Night
The Lost Bar and Grill Locally ownedWednesday Wing Night
Wed 12730 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$1-$7 drinks & apps
Happy Hour
BJ's · AmericanHappy hour Monday through Thursday 3 to 6 PM and Friday 4 to 6 PM, bar only: $4 domestic bottles and chips and guac…
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 3 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 22d ago -
$11.99+ lunch combos
Lunch Combos
Boston's Restaurant & Sports BarLunch Combo's starting at $11.99, Monday Friday 11AM 2PM. Available for dine in, take out, and Bostons.com orders.
Today · Mon to Fri, 11 AM to 2 PM 1827 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
3 oysters $8
Happy hour with $8 oysters and $7 olives
Zinc Bistro & Bar · Italian Locally ownedHappy hour runs Tuesday through Sunday from 4pm to 5pm with three oysters on the half shell at $8, warmed…
Today · Sun, Tue to Sat, 4 PM to 5 PM 207 North Presa Street, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 9d ago -
$7 house margaritas &…
Happy Hour Specials
Iron Cactus Mexican Restaurant and Margarita Bar Locally ownedHappy Hour Specials
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 200 Riverwalk St, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
% / $ Off
Wine Wednesday
PF Chang's China Bistro Locally ownedWine Wednesday
Wed PF Chang's China Bistro, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
Free Item
Free 6pc Nuggets Wednesday
Wendy's · BurgerFree 6 piece chicken nuggets every Wednesday with any order of $5 or more in the Wendy's app.
Wed 25 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 25d ago -
$5 house margaritas
Margarita Wednesdays: $5 house margaritas
Violas Ventanas · Mexican Locally ownedHouse margaritas are $5 every Wednesday from 11am to 9pm.
Wed, 11 AM to 9 PM 9660 Westover Hills Boulevard, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 9d ago -
Half off whiskey
Whiskey Wednesday
Rock and Rye Locally ownedWhiskey Wednesday
Wed 17631 La Cantera Pkwy, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
Half off wine bottles…
Wine Wednesday
P.F. Chang's China BistroWine Wednesday: every Wednesday, enjoy half price bottles of wine and champagne all day long.
Wed 255 E Basse Rd, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 7d ago -
$10.85 lunch special…
Weekday Lunch Special
Jade Ho Locally ownedWeekday Lunch Special
Today · Mon to Fri, 11 AM to 2:30 PM 11703 Huebner Rd #104, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$4 drafts
Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3-6pm
Brick House Tavern + TapHappy hour Monday through Friday from 3 to 6 PM: $4 domestic drafts and well spirits, $5 imports and wines by the…
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 1011 North Loop 1604 East, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 21d ago -
$1 wings
Wing Wednesday: $1 Wings + Half Off Wine
Embers · PizzaWing Wednesday: $1 wings all day in increments of five, half off bottles of wine up to $75, and 25% off bottles over…
Wed 9818 Interstate Highway 10 West, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 13d ago -
$8 sangria/wine
Happy Hour (Weekday)
Copa Wine Bar and Tasting Room Locally ownedHappy Hour (Weekday)
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 19141 Stone Oak Pkwy, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$2 off select…
Main Bar Happy Hour
Rosario's ComidaMex & Bar Locally ownedMain Bar Happy Hour
Today · Tue to Thu, 3 PM to 6 PM 722 S St Marys St, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$2 off select…
Main Bar Happy Hour
Rosario's Mexican Restaurant y Lounge (San Pedro) Locally ownedMain Bar Happy Hour
Today · Tue to Thu, 3 PM to 6 PM 9715 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$1 off all shakes
Shake Happy Hour
Cheesy Janes Locally ownedShake Happy Hour
Today · Tue to Thu, 3 PM to 6 PM 215 W Bandera, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$12.99 entrée + 20oz…
Weekday Lunch Special
Sa Seafood Locally ownedWeekday Lunch Special
Today · Mon to Fri, 11 AM to 3 PM 2 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
$13.95 lunch special
Weekday Lunch Special
La Focaccia Italian Grill Locally ownedLunch Specials 11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m., $13.95, available weekdays Wednesday Friday. Wednesday: Chicken & Eggplant…
Today · Wed to Fri, 11 AM to 4 PM 800 S Alamo St, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago -
All-You-Can-Eat
All-You-Can-Eat Lunch Buffet
Peter Piper Pizza · Pizzaall you can eat lunch buffet Monday through Friday from open until 2 PM.
Today · Mon to Fri, until 2 PM 4 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 22d ago -
$3 off drafts
Happy hour with $3 off drafts and $11 flights
Smashin Crab · SeafoodHappy hour runs Monday through Friday from 3pm to 6pm with Cajun dishes at reduced prices, $3 off all draft beer and…
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 8910 Bandera Road, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 9d ago -
50% off games
Half-Price Games Wednesdays & Sundays
Dave & Buster's · AmericanHalf price arcade game play every Wednesday and Sunday, in store only, excluding VR and select games.
Sun, Wed 440 Crossroads Boulevard, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 24d ago -
$5 drinks
Happy hour: $5 drinks, $2 off apps
Red Lobster · SeafoodHappy hour Monday through Friday from 3 to 6 PM at participating locations with $5 drink specials and $2 off select…
Today · Mon to Fri, 3 PM to 6 PM 3 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 22d ago -
$24.99 steak & lobster
Wednesday: steak & lobster $24.99
Red Lobster · SeafoodA Maine lobster tail with a 7 ounce sirloin and choice of side is $24.99 on Wednesdays at participating locations.
Wed 3 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 22d ago -
30% off 60 min of…
Winning Wednesday: 30% Off All You Can Play
Chuck E. Cheese · PizzaOn Wednesdays, 60 minutes of All You Can Play game time is 30% off, at participating locations.
Wed 2 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 13d ago -
25% off online order
25% off online orders Wednesdays
Long John Silver's · Seafood25% off your online order with code WED25 on Wednesdays, at participating locations.
Wed 3 locations · nearest in San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 21d ago -
15% off
Military Discount
Bonzai Japanese Steak House & Sushi Bar Locally ownedMilitary Discounts! 15% OFF Mondays & Wednesdays.
Mon, Wed Bonzai Japanese Steak House & Sushi Bar, San Antonio From the restaurant's website · added 6d ago
Questions people ask
What time do San Antonio Wednesday deals start?
On the current list the earliest starts at 7 AM and the latest runs until 9 PM. Each card above shows its own hours.
Are there other deals in San Antonio on Wednesday?
Yes. 103 more deals run every day of the week, so they are available on Wednesday too. This page lists only the Wednesday specials, the ones that are not on all week. See every live deal in San Antonio.
How current is this list?
NoshGrid rechecks restaurant websites daily and lists what the restaurants themselves publish, alongside deals spotted by locals. If a deal has ended, flag it in the app and it comes down. The deals belong to the restaurants; NoshGrid is where you find them.
San Antonio deals on other days
Wednesday deals nearby
Deals are collected from restaurant websites and community posts, checked daily. The deals belong to the restaurants; NoshGrid is where you find them. Always confirm with the restaurant.
© 2026 NoshGrid LLC · Privacy · Terms · About our crawler